May Catherine Rasmussen

Alternate Names
May Catherine Clark (Married Name)
Birth Date
1891 May 13
Death Date
1981 May 18
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1891 May 13
Mother
Christine Veronica Thorup
Father
Niels Rasmussen

Baptized by Niels Rasmussen

1899 May 13 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1914 September–1916 July (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
S. B. Young
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Images
May Rasmussen on her mission in Hawaii

Departed from Home

1914 September 25 (Age 23)

Arrived in Field

1914 October 5 (Age 23)

Released

1916 July 12 (Age 25)

Married Orson Clark

1920 June 9 (Age 29)

Death

1981 May 18 (Age 90)
Media
May Catherine Rasmussen (1891 - 1981) Profile
May Rasmussen on her mission in Hawaii