<br />

Mae Eliza Wolfley

Alternate Names
Mae Eliza Moesser (Married Name)
May Eliza (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1901 October 29
Death Date
1970 August 20
Gender
Female

Born in Etna, Lincoln, Wyoming

1901 October 29
Mother
Eliza Neuenschwander
Father
Rudolph Edward Wolfley

Baptized by Willard Crook

1910 May 28 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1924 June–1926 June (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Star Valley, Lincoln, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

Served in Central States Mission

1924 June–1926 June (Age 22) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Star Valley, Lincoln, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Seymour B Young

departed from home

1924 June 11 (Age 22)

Married Franklin William Moesser

1927 September 7 (Age 25)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah

1970 August 20 (Age 68)
Media
May Eliza Wolfley (1901 - 1970) Profile
Central States Mission - ca 1924-1926

Sources