Merry May Booth

Alternate Names
May Talmage
Birth Date
1868 September 29
Death Date
1944 April 6
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Alpine, Utah, Utah, Territory, United States

1868 September 29
Mother
Elsie Edge
Father
Richard Thornton Booth

Baptized by David Adams

1877 August 2 (Age 8)

Served in British Mission

1924 October–1928 January (Age 56) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Heber J Grant
Images
Birmingham Conference, 1926
Mission Photo
Sheffield Conference, 24 October 1926
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Birmingham Conference, 1925

Departed from home

1924 October 15 (Age 56)

Arrived in Field

1924 October 31 (Age 56)

Arrived at Home

1928 February 21 (Age 59)

Death

1944 April 6 (Age 75)

Married James Edward Talmage

No dates given.
Media
Merry May Booth (1868 - 1944) Profile
Birmingham Conference, 1926
Mission Photo
Sheffield Conference, 24 October 1926
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Birmingham Conference, 1925

Sources