Mildred Elizabeth Allred

Alternate Names
Mildred Elizabeth Wambolt Allred
Birth Date
1898 August 30
Death Date
1980 January 7
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alt name: Mildred Elizabeth Wambolt Allred

Read More

Born in Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1898 August 30
Mother
Trena Marie Larson
Father
John Frederick Wambolt

Baptised by Charles Musig

1907 July 8 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1929 January–1931 March (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards
Images
Mission Photo

Departed from Home

1929 January 17 (Age 30)

Death

1980 January 7 (Age 81)
Media
Mildred Elizabeth Allred (1898 - 1980) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources