Mildred Elizabeth Andersen

Alternate Names
Mildred Elizabeth Robison (Married Name)
Birth Date
1892 May 20
Death Date
1980 February 2
Gender
Female

Born in Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah

1892 May 20
Mother
Elizabeth Crowther
Father
James Peter Andersen

Baptized

1900 December 4 (Age 8)

Married Joseph Benjamin Robison

1913 April 3 (Age 20)

Served in Southern States Mission

1954 October–1956 October (Age 62) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Additional Notes

Served with her husband, Joseph Benjamin Robison.

Death in Saint George, Washington, Utah

1980 February 2 (Age 87)

Sources