Mildred Elizabeth Johnson (1827 - 1913) Profile

Mildred Elizabeth Johnson

Alternate Names
Mildred Elizabeth Randall (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1827 July 5 (Born)
Death Date
On 1913 May 20 (Died)
Gender
Female

The 1860 Utah census lists her as "Milda D. Johnson" in the household of Alfred Randall who she married.  She served two missions to the Sandwich (Hawaiian) Islands, the first with her husband and the second as a Sister missionary.  Her death date is from her Utah death certificate.  Utah cemeteries and Burials data base lists her as "Mildred C. Randall."

Read More
Media
Mildred Elizabeth Johnson (1827 - 1913) Profile
Mildred Elizabeth Johnson (1827 - 1913) Profile
Mildred Elizabeth Johnson (1827 - 1913) Profile
Mildred Elizabeth Johnson (1827 - 1913) Profile

Sources