Mildred Frandsen

Alternate Names
Mildred Brown
Birth Date
1905 August 9
Death Date
1988 October 13
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Price, Carbon, Utah, United States

1905 August 9
Mother
Lilly Agnes Bryner
Father
Rasmus Frandsen

Baptized by Oliver J Harmon

1914 April 12 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1932 January–1933 August (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Carbon, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Richard R Lyman

Departed from Home

1932 January 30 (Age 26)

Death

1988 October 13 (Age 83)
Media
Mildred Frandsen (1905 - 1988) Profile

Sources