Millard Burgess Andrus

Alternate Names
Burt
Birth Date
1879 August 22
Death Date
1959 March 31
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Draper, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1879 August 22
Mother
Minerva Deseret Terry
Father
Millard Andrus

Baptised by James M Smith

1888 July 8 (Age 8)

Served in Swiss Mission

1903 March–1905 November (Age 23) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Draper, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Death

1959 March 31 (Age 79)
Media
Millard Burgess Andrus (1879 - 1959) Profile

Sources