Milson Ray Litchfield

Alternate Names
Milton Ray (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1888 January 1
Death Date
1972 May 24
Gender
Male

Born in Fremont, Wayne, Utah Territory

1888 January 1
Mother
Josephine Palmer
Father
William Litchfield

Baptized by William Gee

1898 September 3 (Age 10)

Served in Western States Mission

1917 April–1919 August (Age 29) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Raymond, Alta, Canada
Set Apart By
Jas E Talmage

departed from home

1917 April 11 (Age 29)

Married Minnie Isabelle Jardine

1921 December 22 (Age 33)

Death

1972 May 24 (Age 84)
Media
Milton Ray Litchfield (1888 - 1972) Profile

Sources