Miriam Lavinia Hawkins

Alternate Names
Miriam Lavinia Cannon (Married Name)
Birth Date
1870 October 16
Death Date
1957 February 17
Gender
Female

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1870 October 16
Mother
Miriam Chase
Father
Creighton Hawkins

Baptized

1880 May 14 (Age 9)

Married Angus Jenne Cannon

1892 April 13 (Age 21)

departed from home

1916 August 28 (Age 45)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1916 August–1920 December (Age 45) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
President Anthony H Lund
Images
President and Sister Cannon and child, with Elder Taggart, 1916
Served With
Angus Jenne Cannon

Death

1957 February 17 (Age 86)
Media
Miriam Lavinia Hawkins (1870 - 1957) Profile
Swiss-German: Mission ca 1916-1920
President and Sister Cannon and child, with Elder Taggart, 1916

Sources