Mons Pedersen

Alternate Names
Mons Petersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1821 May 9
Death Date
No dates given.
Gender
Male

Born in Fredrikstad, Østfold, Norway

1821 May 9
Mother
Martha Henrichsdatter
Father
Peder Erichsen

Baptized by Olsen

1852 September 27 (Age 31)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1875 May–1876 May (Age 54) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
45th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
W Woodruff

Death

No dates given.

Sources