Mormon Lachoneus Barnard

Alternate Names
Lychonius or Lychoneus Barnard (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1837 December 27
Death Date
1919 January 9
Gender
Male

Born in Caldwell, Missouri, United States

1837 December 27
Mother
Eliza Ann Wycoff
Father
John Porter Barnard

Baptized

1851 October 23 (Age 13)

Served in Salmon River Mission

1856 October–1858 March (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Farmington, Davis, Utah Territory, United States

Served in Salmon River Mission

1856 October–1858 March (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Farmington, Davis, Utah Territory, United States

Arrived in Field

1856 November 3 (Age 18)

Arrived at Home

1858 April 11 (Age 20)

Death in Roy, Weber, Utah

1919 January 9 (Age 81)

Sources