Muriel Ferris

Alternate Names
Muriel Tanner (Married Name)
Muriel Alward (Married Name)
Birth Date
1911 November 27
Death Date
1998 May 26
Gender
Female

Born in Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States

1911 November 27
Mother
Emma Mary Mutz
Father
Walter W Ferris

Baptized by Frederick E Taylor

1919 November 30 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1930 April–1932 March (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Chicago, Illinois
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Served in California Mission

1930 April–1932 March (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Chicago, Illinois
Set Apart By
George F Richards

departed from home

1930 April 17 (Age 18)

Death in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1998 May 26 (Age 86)
Media
Muriel Ferris (1911 - 1998) Profile

Sources