Myra Jane Metcalf

Alternate Names
Myra Jane Price (Married Name)
Mira (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1876 April 21
Death Date
1963 March 11
Gender
Female

Born in Fayette, Sanpete, Utah Territory

1876 April 21
Mother
Mary Keziah Bartholomew
Father
John Edward Metcalf

Baptized by Andrew Larsen

1884 September 3 (Age 8)

Married Joseph Pratt Price Sr.

1906 October 2 (Age 30)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1912 October 8 (Age 36) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
La Grande, Union, Oregon, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage

Death

1963 March 11 (Age 86)
Media
Myra Jane Metcalf (1876 - 1963) Profile

Sources