Myrtle Johnston

Alternate Names
Myrtle Welch , Myrtle Rudd
Birth Date
1902 April 16
Death Date
1998 February 10
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Teton, Fremont, Idaho

1902 April 16
Mother
Sarah Sadilla Bird
Father
Jacob Johnston

Baptized by Jacob Johnston

1910 April 30 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1923 June–1925 June (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Teton, Fremont, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

departed from home

1923 June 20 (Age 21)

Death

1998 February 10 (Age 95)
Media
Myrtle Johnston (1902 - 1998) Profile

Sources