Myrtle Jones Allred

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1892 March 4
Death Date
1989 December 11
Gender
Female

Maiden name: Myrtle Adelaide Jones

Married: Aaron Allred in 1922

Read More

Born in Provo, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1892 March 4
Mother
Catherine D Petty
Father
David H Jones

Baptized by James B Keeler

1900 June 24 (Age 8)

Married Aaron Allred

1922 June 1 (Age 30)

Served in California Mission

1925 December–1926 May (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Lehi, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Albert Smith
Served With

departed from home

1925 December 16 (Age 33)

Death in Orem, Utah, Utah, United States

1989 December 11 (Age 97)
Media
Myrtle Jones Allred (1892 - 1989) Profile

Sources