Nancy May Coffin

Alternate Names
Nancy May Lee (Married Name)
Birth Date
1901 May 10
Death Date
1995 January 6
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Howe, Fremont, Idaho

1901 May 10
Mother
Lovisa Matilda Thornton
Father
Franklin Coffin

Baptized by Wm T Ogden

1909 June 6 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1924 August–1926 July (Age 23) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Sterling, Alta, Canada
Set Apart By
Edward J Wood

departed from home

1924 August 20 (Age 23)

Married Lester Wadsworth Lee

1927 July 9 (Age 26)

Death

1995 January 6 (Age 93)
Media
Nancy May Coffin (1901 - 1995) Profile

Sources