Naomi Brown

Alternate Names
Naomi Morgan (Married Name)
Birth Date
1910 November 9
Death Date
1999 August 27
Gender
Female

Born in Farmington, Davis, Utah

1910 November 9
Mother
Iva Nettie Smith
Father
Archibold Stuart Brown

Baptized by Joshua Conrad

1919 May 4 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1938 May–1940 February (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Farmington, Davis, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Departed from Home

1938 May 12 (Age 27)

Death

1999 August 27 (Age 88)
Media
Naomi Brown (1910 - 1999) Profile

Sources