Nelda Mae Bills

Alternate Names
Nelda Mae Soelberg
Birth Date
1911 May 18
Death Date
1998 October 3
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Payson, Utah, Utah

1911 May 18
Mother
Matilda Douglass
Father
Joseph Samuel Bills

Baptized by Nahum T Curtis

1919 September 7 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1936 June–1938 March (Age 25) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
John H Taylor

Departed from Home

1936 June 11 (Age 25)

Married Renoldo Truman Soelberg

1939 June 6 (Age 28)

Death

1998 October 3 (Age 87)
Media
Nelda Mae Bills (1911 - 1998) Profile

Sources