Nelle LeSueur

Alternate Names
Nelle Macdonald (Married Name)
Birth Date
1887 December 17
Death Date
1959 December 21
Gender
Female

Born in St Johns, Apache, Arizona Territory

1887 December 17
Mother
Geneva Katherine Casto
Father
John Taylor Lesueur Jr.

Baptized by Joseph Patterson

1896 June 4 (Age 8)

Married Wallace Aird Macdonald Jr.

1909 June 2 (Age 21)

Served in California Mission

1937 June–1941 February (Age 49) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
United States

Departed from Home

1937 July 15 (Age 49)

Death

1959 December 21 (Age 72)
Media
Nelle LeSueur (1887 - 1959) Profile

Sources