Nellie Buckwalter

Alternate Names
Nellie Smart (Married Name)
Birth Date
1894 January 5
Death Date
1969 February 14
Gender
Female

Born in American Fork, Utah, Utah

1894 January 5
Mother
Eliza Wild
Father
John E Buckwalter

Baptized by Elmer Jackson

1902 July 28 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1912 September–1914 July (Age 18) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
American Fork, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart

Married Thomas Laurence Smart

1916 May 13 (Age 22)

Death

1969 February 14 (Age 75)
Media
Nellie Buckwalter (1894 - 1969) Profile

Sources