Nellie Pace Schofield

Alternate Names
Nellie Pace Cowan (Married Name)
Birth Date
1884 January 5
Death Date
1947 April 24
Gender
Female

Per Marriage Record found in Family Search.

https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XLSM-7HQ

Baptism Date per Family Search 

Read More

Born in Nephi, Juab, Utah

1884 January 5
Mother
Mary Ellen Pace
Father
John W Schofield

Baptized by Peter Christensen

1892 July 5 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1902 October–1906 July (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Nephi, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index 1850-1930

Served With
Peter Burt Cowan

Married Peter Burt Cowan

1902 October 8 (Age 18)

Arrived in Field

1922 October 22 (Age 38)

Death

1947 April 24 (Age 63)
Media
Nellie Pace Schofield (1884 - 1947) Profile

Sources