Neola Gertrude Ellertson

Alternate Names
Neola Gertrude Olson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1884 August 12
Death Date
1969 August 9
Gender
Female

Born in Mona, Juab, Utah

1884 August 12
Mother
Lona L Swasey
Father
Ephraim Ellertson

Baptized by Edwd Kay

1892 September 1 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1910 September–1912 July (Age 26) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Mona, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthony W Ivins
Additional Notes

Arrival in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Arrived in Field

1910 October 14 (Age 26)

Released

1912 July 17 (Age 27)

Married George Franklin Olson

1915 July 14 (Age 30)

Death

1969 August 9 (Age 84)
Media
Neola G Ellertson (1884 - 1969) Profile