Newel James Cutler (1895 - 1979) Profile

Newel James Cutler

Alternate Names
Newell J Cutler (Alternate Name)
Kuleta (Samoan name) (Other)
Birth Date
On 1895 January 28 (Born)
Death Date
On 1979 September 6 (Died)
Gender
Male
Media
Newel James Cutler (1895 - 1979) Profile
Newel James Cutler (1895 - 1979) Profile
Tongan Mission ca 1917
Tongan Mission ca 1917
Missionaries in the Samoan Mission of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Circa 1915
Missionaries in the Samoan Mission of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, Circa 1915
Missionaries in Tonga
Missionaries in Tonga
Winwards and Elder Cutler on boat heading home from mission in Tonga, 1919
Winwards and Elder Cutler on boat heading home from mission in Tonga, 1919
Tongan Missionaries 1918,  1918
Tongan Missionaries 1918, 1918
Serving in the Tongan Islands, Circa 1917
Serving in the Tongan Islands, Circa 1917
President Newel Cutler and family in Tonga
President Newel Cutler and family in Tonga

Sources