Niels Andersen

Alternate Names
Niels Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
Circa 1837 (Born)
Death Date
Unknown (Died)
Gender
Male

He came on the ship, Humboldt in 1862 with his wife, Sophia F A and brought two other children (not his) with them. They are Thora Julie and Victoria Mentzer. He is a photographer by trade. He was not born 9 December 1837, do not mix these two men up. In the Deseret News roster his given name is listed as "Maile".

Read More

Sources