<br />

Niels Bergeson

Alternate Names
Niels Borgesen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1840 February 29
Death Date
1925 June 12
Gender
Male

Born in Glumslof, Malmohus, Sweden

1840 February 29
Mother
Karna Palsdotter
Father
Bryngel or Borje Nilsson

Baptized by P A Nielson

1867 January 14 (Age 26)

set apart

1890 October 7 (Age 50)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1890 October–1892 August (Age 50) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Lewiston, Cache, Utah
Set Apart By
A H Cannon
Additional Notes

Record of missionaries in the Scandinavian Mission

Death

1925 June 12 (Age 85)
Media
Niels Bergeson (1840 - 1925) Profile

Sources