Niels Jensen Aagaard

Birth Date
1835 January 15
Death Date
1892 February 4
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alt name: Niels Jensen Aagard

Alt mother's name: Maren Andersdatter; Alt father's name: Jens Pedersen Aagaard

Read More

Born in Farre, Sporup, Skanderborg, Denmark

1835 January 15
Mother
Mary Ann Andersen
Father
Jens Aagaard

Baptized by Hans Hansen

1858 January 7 (Age 22)

Served in Central States Mission

1876 November–1877 July (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Levan, Juab, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt Sr

Death

1892 February 4 (Age 57)
Media
Niels Jensen Aagaard (1835 - 1892) Profile

Sources