Niels Ole Anderson

Alternate Names
Nils Andersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1846 September 20
Death Date
1926 September 28
Gender
Male

Born in Slimminge, Malmohus, Sweden

1846 September 20
Mother
Annie Borkerson
Father
Ola Andersson

Baptized by Geo Taylor

1855 October 15 (Age 9)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1880 April–1882 July (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
47th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
O Pratt

Death

1926 September 28 (Age 80)
Media
Niels Ole Anderson (1846 - 1926) Profile

Sources