<br />

Niels Peter Andersen

Birth Date
1864 July 18
Death Date
1940 September 14
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alt name: Niels Peter Andreasen or Andersen Glad

Read More

Born in Ulsted, Ålborg, Denmark

1864 July 18
Mother
Ane Marie Jensen
Father
Andreas Andersen

Baptized by M Moritsen

1887 February 10 (Age 22)

Served in Danish Mission

1929 June 18 (Age 64) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

departed from home

1929 June 20 (Age 64)

Death

1940 September 14 (Age 76)
Media
Niels Peter Andersen (1864 - 1940) Profile

Sources