<br />

Niels Peter Andersen

Birth Date
1866 November 9
Death Date
1938 October 10
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

alt name: Anderson

Read More

Born in Landerhaa, Thisted, Denmark

1866 November 9
Mother
Jensine B Andersen
Father
Morten Andersen

Baptized by William T Reed

1882 July 6 (Age 15)

Served in Danish Mission

1905 July–1907 July (Age 38) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
48th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Additional Notes

Served in the Aalborg, Denmark Conference.

Images
Aalborg, Denmark Conference, April 13,1907
Dedication of LDS Chapel at Aalborg, Denmark, 7 July 1907

Served in Danish Mission

1925 June 23 (Age 58) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Manti, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Charles H Hart
Additional Notes

departed from home

1925 June 24 (Age 58)

Death

1938 October 10 (Age 71)
Media
Niels Peter Andersen (1866 - 1938) Profile
Aalborg, Denmark Conference, April 13,1907
Dedication of LDS Chapel at Aalborg, Denmark, 7 July 1907