Niels Peter Lindelof

Alternate Names
Nils Persson Lindelöf (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1830 April 19
Death Date
1916 June 8
Gender
Male

Born in Landskrona, Malmöhus, Sweden

1830 April 19
Mother
Ingar Nilsson
Father
Pehr Olsson

Baptized by Christian Christiansen

1854 April 1 (Age 23)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1872 April–1874 August (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
60th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Plain City, Weber, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Taylor

Arrived in Field

1872 May 28 (Age 42)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1886 October–1888 September (Age 56) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John H. Smith

Arrived in Field

1886 November 2 (Age 56)

Departed from Field

1888 October 18 (Age 58)

Arrived at Home

1888 October 23 (Age 58)

Death

1916 June 8 (Age 86)

Sources