Nils Peter Jenson

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1843 October 14
Death Date
1920 July 31
Gender
Male

Alt names: Nils Persson, Nils Petter, Neils Peter Yensen, Johnson, Jensen

Read More

Born in Kyrkheddinge, Malmohus, Sweden

1843 October 14
Mother
Hanna Hansson
Father
Per Jonsson

Baptized by Joshepson

1862 April 21 (Age 18)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1871 April 24 (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Mt Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A Carrington

Death

1920 July 31 (Age 76)

Sources