Nora Morris Cannon

Alternate Names
Nora Morris Nelson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1897 January 27
Death Date
1964 May 15
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Forest Dale, Salt Lake, Utah

1897 January 27
Mother
Marian Adelaide Morris
Father
George Mousley Cannon

Baptized by Geo M Cannon

1905 January 27 (Age 8)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1916 October–1918 July (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Forest Dale, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos Wm McMurrin
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

departed from home

1916 October 12 (Age 19)

Arrived in Field

1916 October 23 (Age 19)

Released

1918 June 27 (Age 21)

Married Joseph Smith Nelson

1923 August 17 (Age 26)

Death

1964 May 15 (Age 67)
Media
Nora Morris Cannon (1897 - 1964) Profile

Sources