Norma Bean

Alternate Names
Norma Browning (Married Name)
Birth Date
1911 June 7
Death Date
1998 November 27
Gender
Female

Born in Fayette, Sanpete, Utah, United States

1911 June 7
Mother
Etta Agnes Palmer
Father
Leffel Addison Bean

Baptized by Leffel Addison Bean

1919 July 5 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1930 July–1932 June (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Sugar, Idaho
Set Apart By
Richard Rosewell Lyman

Departed from Home

1930 July 17 (Age 19)

Married Cleo Henry Browning

1932 July 27 (Age 21)

Death

1998 November 27 (Age 87)
Media
Norma Bean (1911 - 1998) Profile

Sources