Norma Berry

Alternate Names
Norma Fife (Married Name)
Birth Date
1917 February 27
Death Date
1960 May 5
Gender
Female

Born in St Johns, Apache, Arizona

1917 February 27
Mother
Anna May Whiting
Father
Herbert Alonzo Berry

Baptized by Mason Davis

1925 June 7 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1937 June–1938 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
Holbrook, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Antoine R Ivins

Departed from Home

1937 June 10 (Age 20)

Married Randolph Erickson Fife

1945 November 26 (Age 28)

Death

1960 May 5 (Age 43)
Media
Norma Berry (1917 - 1960) Profile

Sources