Norma Sumsion

Alternate Names
Norma Holdaway
Birth Date
1909 September 25
Death Date
1991 August 23
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Lakeview, Utah, Utah

1909 September 25
Mother
Lillie May Clinger
Father
Jesse Sumsion

Baptized

1917 September 29 (Age 8)

Served in Tongan Mission

1929 February–1932 April (Age 19) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Provo, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball
Images
Elmer Holdaway and wife Norma, Tongan Mission
Served With

departed from home

1929 March 1 (Age 19)

Death

1991 August 23 (Age 81)

Married Elmer H Holdaway

No dates given.
Media
Norma Sumsion (1909 - 1991) Profile
Elmer Holdaway and wife Norma, Tongan Mission

Sources