Olaf Alfred Theodore Forssell

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1844 September 24
Death Date
1904 January 21
Gender
Male

Alternative name: O. A. T. Forssell.

Read More

Born in Sala, Västmanland, Sweden

1844 September 24
Mother
Caren Yanson
Father
Johan Bernhard Forssell

Baptized by Greun

1865 October 10 (Age 21)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1877 October–1879 July (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
4th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph F Smith
Additional Notes

Worked in Finland with Axel Tullgren.

Death

1904 January 21 (Age 59)

Sources