Ole Andersen (1802 - 1882) Profile

Ole Andersen

Alternate Names
Ole Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1802 April 10 (Born)
Death Date
On 1882 August 5 (Died)
Gender
Male

Evidence from emigration, newspaper, and church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) records proves the Andersen family traveled to Utah in 1861. Some documentation spells the surname "Anderson."

Read More
Media
Ole Andersen (1802 - 1882) Profile
Ole Andersen (1802 - 1882) Profile

Sources