Olita Melville

Alternate Names
Olita Clayton (Married Name)
Oleta (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1902 August 28
Death Date
2005 March 6
Gender
Female

Born in Fillmore, Millard, Utah

1902 August 28
Mother
Maude Estella Crane
Father
James Alexander Melville

Baptized by Herman Wurzback

1911 April 1 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1927 June–1929 July (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Stephen L Richards

departed from home

1927 December 9 (Age 25)

Married Ernest Clarence Clayton

1930 June 25 (Age 27)

Death

2005 March 6 (Age 102)
Media
Olita Melville (1902 - 2005) Profile

Sources