Oliva Maria Löfdahl (1841–1921) Profile

Oliva Maria Löfdahl

Alternate Names
Oliva Maria Olsdotter Lofdahl (Birth Name)
Maria Lovdahl (Alternate Name)
Maria Lövendall (Alternate Name)
Marie Lofdahl (Alternate Name)
Olive Maria Lofdahl (Alternate Name)
Oliva Maria Olofsdotter (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1841 October 2 (Born)
Death Date
On 1921 June 8 (Died)
Gender
Female

2 October 1841 – 8 June 1921. Born in Malmö Caroli, Malmöhus, Sweden. Daughter of Olof Jonsson Löfdahl and Carolina Malmsten. Oliva was raised in theLuthern Church. She met some girls from the L.D.S. church while working at a cotton factory where she worked. Baptized in the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints in 1861 and immigrated to Utah in 1865. Married Olof Anderson Andelin on 10 February 1866 in Salt Lake City, Utah. Oliva and Olaf were the parents of eight children. Died 8 June 1921 at the age of 79.

Read More
Media
Oliva Maria Löfdahl (1841–1921) Profile
Oliva Maria Löfdahl (1841–1921) Profile