Olive Henson Allen

Alternate Names
Olive Henson Bott (Married Name)
Olive A. Bott (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1910 March 11
Death Date
1996 July 27
Gender
Female

Born in Coveville, Cache, Utah, United States

1910 March 11
Mother
Levinia Meriam Henson
Father
Levi Knapp Allen

Baptized

1918 April 2 (Age 8)

Married Henry Reeder Bott

1929 December 11 (Age 19)

Served in California Mission

1929 December–1930 April (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Short-term
Marital Status
Married

Death in St George, Washington, Utah, United States

1996 July 27 (Age 86)

Sources