Olive Hovey Farr (1824 - 1915) Profile

Olive Hovey Walker

Alternate Names
Olive Hovey Walker (Married Name)
Olive Hovey Farr (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1824 March 8 (Born)
Death Date
On 1915 December 8 (Died)
Gender
Female

Olive was born at Waterford, Vermont and was re-batized on 11 September 1852 at Salt Lake City.  She is on the roster of Smoot/Russell company, but is reported to have come with the Spencer/Eldredge company.

Read More
Media
Olive Hovey Farr (1824 - 1915) Profile
Olive Hovey Farr (1824 - 1915) Profile

Sources