Olive Jennie Cannon

Alternate Names
Olive Jennie Molotchick (Married Name)
Olive Jennie Estep (Married Name)
Olive Jenne (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1909 August 8
Death Date
1963 January 13
Gender
Female

Born in Ogden, Weber, Utah

1909 August 8
Mother
Miriam Lavinia Hawkins
Father
Angus Jenne Cannon

Baptized by Angus J Cannon

1917 August 8 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1927 March–1928 May (Age 17) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
South Royalton, New York, United States
Set Apart By
B H Roberts

departed from home

1927 March 22 (Age 17)

Death

1963 January 13 (Age 53)
Media
Swiss-German: Mission ca 1916-1920

Sources