<p> CA 1911</p>

Oluf Joswald Andersen Sr.

Alternate Names
Oluf Joshua Anderson Olsen Olson (Alternate Name)
Oluf Josva Andersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1849 April 4
Death Date
1934 February 8
Gender
Male

Born in Christiania, Oslo, Norway

1849 April 4
Mother
Karen Marie Nissen
Father
Anders Olsen

Baptized by John Larsen

1865 August 25 (Age 16)

Married Marine Kathinka Wilberg

1874 November 9 (Age 25)

Served in Danish Mission

1908 March–1912 July (Age 58) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Castle Dale, Emery, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthon H Lund
Images
Oluf Joshua Andersen Sr. (1849 - 1934), Danish (1908 - 1912)
Mission Photo
Oluf Joshua Andersen Sr. (1849 - 1934), Danish (1908 - 1912)

Death

1934 February 8 (Age 84)
Media
Oluf Joshua Andersen Sr. (1849 - 1934) Profile
Oluf Joshua Andersen Sr. (1849 - 1934), Danish (1908 - 1912)
Mission Photo
Oluf Joshua Andersen Sr. (1849 - 1934), Danish (1908 - 1912)

Sources