Opal Irene Walker

Alternate Names
Opal Irene Broadbent (Married Name)
Birth Date
1907 November 20
Death Date
1971 May 24
Gender
Female

Born in Lyman, Uinta, Wyoming

1907 November 20
Mother
Mary M Thurston
Father
John C Walker

Baptized by John C Walker

1916 July 1 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1934 June 13 (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
David O McKay

departed from home

1934 June 14 (Age 26)

Served in Canadian Mission

1939 September–1940 September (Age 31) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Lyman
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Married Joseph Grant Broadbent

1941 June 17 (Age 33)

Death

1971 May 24 (Age 63)
Media
Opal Irene Walker (1907 - 1971) Profile

Sources