Orlando Niels Aagard

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1907 March 3
Death Date
1985 October 16
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alt name: Niels Orlando

Alt mother's name: Christiane Rasmine Winter; 

Read More

Born in Levan, Juab, Utah, United States

1907 March 3
Mother
Annie Winters
Father
James Aagard

Baptized by Henry Hendrickson

1915 September 11 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1927 November–1929 December (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Burlington, Big Horn, Wyoming, United States
Set Apart By
Rudger Clawson

departed from home

1927 November 15 (Age 20)

Death

1985 October 16 (Age 78)
Media
Orlando Niels Aagard (1907 - 1985) Profile

Sources