Orin Kartchner

Alternate Names
Orrin (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1864 February 20
Death Date
1961 September 30
Gender
Male

Born in Beaver, Beaver, Utah

1864 February 20
Mother
Margaret Jane Casteel
Father
William D Kartchner

Baptized by Wm D Kartchner

1874 (Age 9)

Served in Indian Territory Mission

1900 October–1902 October (Age 36) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Priesthood Quorum
83rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Snowflake, Navajo, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph W McMurrin
Images
Central States Mission 1899-902

Death

1961 September 30 (Age 97)
Media
Orin Kartchner (1864 - 1961) Profile
Central States Mission 1899-902

Sources