Otto William Andersen

Birth Date
1895 May 14
Death Date
1988 March 11
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alt name: Otto Willy Andersen

Read More

Born in Århus, Århus, Denmark

1895 May 14
Mother
Marie Jensen
Father
Rasmus Andersen

Baptized by Francis Jensen

1906 July 2 (Age 11)

Served in Danish Mission

1929 June–1931 June (Age 34) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Departed from Home

1929 June 6 (Age 34)

Death

1988 March 11 (Age 92)
Media
Otto William Andersen (1895 - 1988) Profile

Sources