Palmyra Bean

Alternate Names
Palmyra Packer (Married Name)
Birth Date
1915 August 15
Death Date
2008 June 9
Gender
Female

Born in Palmyra, Wayne, New York, United States

1915 August 15
Mother
Rebecca Rosette Peterson
Father
Willard Washington Bean

Baptized by Willard Washington Bean

1923 September 23 (Age 8)

Departed from Home

1935 January 29 (Age 19)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1935 January–1936 March (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Don B Colton

Married Thane J Packer

1937 September 17 (Age 22)

Death

2008 June 9 (Age 92)
Media
Palmyra Bean (1915 - 2008) Profile

Sources