Paul Cardon

Alternate Names
Jean Paul Cardon
Birth Date
1839 December 28
Death Date
1915 February 12
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in St Francestin, Piedmont, Italy

1839 December 28
Mother
Marthe Marie Tourn
Father
Philippe Cardon

Baptized by Jabez Woodard

1852 November 24 (Age 12)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1900 March–1901 March (Age 60) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Genealogy
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Benson, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith

Death

1915 February 12 (Age 75)
Media
Paul Cardon (1839 - 1915) Profile